Staff

Share this page:
Our Staff

U.S.A. Staff

Stephanie Ashley, Curator of Birds

Briana Bode, Field Biologist (Condor)

Erin Brannon, Field Biologist (Condor)

Jordan Briscoe, Technical Support & Systems Specialist

Joell Brown, Admin Liaison

Evan Buechley Ph.D., Vice President of Conservation (International Programs)

John Clare, Quantitative Ecologist

Matthew Danihel, Digital Content Manager

Sam Davila, Facility Maintenance

Leah Dunn, Database Architect

Leah Esquivel, Propagation Director 

Curtis Evans, Education Manager

Shawn Farry, Program Manager (Condor)

Julio Gallardo Ph.D., Conservation Biologist (Neotropical)

Brian Gloshen, Facility Maintenance

Jessica Gordon, Volunteer Program Manager

Zach Gorman, Field Biologist (Seasonal)

Carolina Granthon, Research Coordinator

Michaela Green, Payroll Specialist 

Tiéra Guereña, Grants Coordinator

Chelsea Haitz, Propagation Manager

Amanda Hancock, Raptor Specialist

Timothy Hauck, Program Director (Condor)

Michael Henderson, Project Manager (GYRA & Tundra Conservation)

Lily Hodgson, Education Coordinator

Thomas Hudson, Field Biologist (Various Domestic Programs)

Bailey Humphrey, Sales Associate

Jeff Johnson, Senior Scientist 

Paul Juergens, Vice President of Conservation (Domestic Programs)

Stephanie Krueger, Director of Human Resources

Craig Lochner, Director of Accounting

Jim Long, Staff Accountant

Stephanie Low, Sales Associate

Tate Mason, Director of the World Center for Birds of Prey

Jennifer McCabe Ph.D., Spatial Ecologist

Christopher McClure Ph.D., Executive Vice President of Science & Conservation

Brianne Melendez, Payroll Administrator

Nashally A. Folch Mercado, Field Biologist (Puerto Rico)

Heather Meuleman, Vice President of Development

Heather Morris, Field Biologist (Condor)

Molly Mundell, Sales Associate

Melissa Murillo, Program Manager (Puerto Rican Sharp-shinned Hawk)

Brian Mutch, Program Director (Aplomado)

Jane Naillon, Director of Brand & Communications

Emily Nelson, Event Coordinator

Doreen O'Skea, Director of Philanthropy

Tom O’Handley, Director of East Coast Initiatives

Geoffrey Pampush, Advisory Senior Vice President: Policy & Philanthropy

Chris Parish, President & CEO

Christina Puleo, Sales Associate

Alex Roberts, Constituent Relationship Manager

Isamar M Flores Rodriguez, Field Biologist (Puerto Rico)

Brian Rolek Ph.D., Quantitative Ecologist

Taylor Rolison, System Administrator & Business Liaison

Jessica Schlarbaum, Public Information Officer

Brett Sebring, Senior Systems Engineer

Jeffrey Sheen, Front Office Coordinator

Vincent Slabe Ph.D., Energy Scientist 

Kim Smith, Sales Associate

Jadn Soper, Raptor Specialist

Heather Springsteed, Grants Administrator & Registrar

Paul Spurling, Director of Technology

Kelsey Tatton, Propagation Specialist

Neil Thagard, Program Manager (North American Non-Lead Partnership)

Russell Thorstrom, Conservation Director of Madagascar & West Indies

Eddie Wallace, Membership Manager

Sean Watson, Sales Manager

Hana Weaver, Program Director (Puerto Rican Sharp-shinned Hawk)

Lisa Wilson, Sales Associate

Noble “CJ” Woodward, Field Biologist (Condor)

Aaron Wuori, Propagation Specialist

Daniel Young, Brand Manager

Amber Zelmer, Propagation Specialist

The Archives of Falconry Staff & Board

 

International Staff

Dominican Republic

Juan Agramonte Vargas, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Daniel Alcantara Cepedes, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Kelvin Alejandro Garcia Sosa, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician 

Alberto Andujar Franco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Modesto Balbuena de la Rosa, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Franklyn Cabrera Alvarez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Marta Curti, Program Director (Hispaniola)

Julio Cesar Sierra Rodriquez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Juan Valentin Cespedes, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Samuel Cordero Linares, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Pastor De Leon Franco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Abrahan De Leon Tejada, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Eliseo De Leon Valga, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Gabriela Diaz Valenzuela, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Carlos Iván Suárez Sánchez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Hilario Jorge Polanco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Junior Jose De Los Santos Moreta, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Carlos Linares Agramonte, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Ariel Ozoria, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Daniel Rodriguez Hernandez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Odaly Vasquez Herredia, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Alexander Vasquez Perez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Ecuador

Hernán Vargas, Ph.D., Conservation Director (Neotropical Programs)

Kenya

Ralph Buij, Ph.D., Conservation Director (Africa)

Alfred Koech, Education Officer

Kelvin Ntina Murasimi, Vulture Liaison Officer

Benjamin Lemein, Vulture Liaison Officer

Abraham Loomuna Nkumama, Vulture Conservation Officer

Alex Nawoi, Community Liaison Officer

Martin Odino, Operations Manager

Darcy Ogada, Ph.D., Programs Director (Africa)

Eric Ole Reson, Project Coordinator

Geraldine Rotich, Education Officer

Valerie Nasoita Sankok, Vulture Liaison Officer

Isaac Mpepedoi Tarayia, Vulture Liaison Officer

Madagascar 

Tolojanahary (Tolo) Andriamalala, Biologist

Theophile Bereny Andrianantenaina, FAPBM TSB Conservation Agent

Adrien Batou, TSB Conservation Agent

Armand Benjara; Biologist

Be (Berthin) Berthin, BMK Conservation Agent

Augustin N.(Bonhomme) Bonhomme, TSB Conservation Agent

Eloi (Lala) Fanameha, TSB Conservation Agent

Jean Louis Andry (Andry) Hiankinantsoa, Driver

Jaomizara, BMK Conservation Agent

Eugene Ladoany, BMK Conservation Agent

Kalavah R.(Loukman) Loukman, BMK Conservation Agent

Jules Mampiandra, TSB Conservation Agent

Jean Clé Mbohoavy, TSB Conservation Agent

Fanambina Mbohonavy (Salamany), TSB Conservation Agent

Moïse, BMK Conservation Agent

Monesse, BMK Conservation Agent

Samson Prosper Lovasoa Nambena; TSB Conservation Agent

Charles (Vola) Rabearivelo, Security Guard

Emilienne Vao Raharindrina, Chef/Office Maintenance

Jeannette Rajesy, Administrative Coordinator

Bodoeliarilala Rakotondraoelina; Housekeeper

Marius P.H. Rakotondratsima, Scientific Coordinator

Michel Rakotosoon, Geographer/Social Worker

Juliot Ramamonjisoa, Biologist

Oliver Ramamonjisoa, FAPBM TSB Conservation Agent

Erinaina Ramanambina, TSB Conservation Agent

Alain Randriamampionona; FAPBM MDZ Conservation Agent

Bruno Randrianarimanana, Security Guard

Jean Louis Randrianarison; FAPBM MDZ Conservation Agent

Donatien Randrianjafiniasa Manambolomaty, Supervisor

Gaston Raoelison, TSB Conservation Agent

Nomenjanahary Christophe Rarovaniaina; Security Guard

Julien Emile Ratongalaza, FAPBM TSB Conservation Agent

Gilbert Razafimanjato Mandrozo, Supervisor / Senior Scientist

Jela Razafindrakotovahoaka; FAPBM MDZ Conservation Agent

Andrianarijaona Razafy; Accountant

Stephanie Razakaratrimo; Communication

Lova Jacquot M. Razanakoto, Security Guard

Lily-Arison Rene de Roland, Ph.D, Program Director (Madagascar)

Rodien Solay, FAPBM TSB Conservation Agent

Gilbert Tohaky, TSB Conservation Agent

Soalihy Tongamoelinakily, TSB Conservation Agent

Panama

José de Jesus Vargas Gonzalez, Panama Program Manager